Student Affairs

MENU

Achievements, Year 2020-21

SN Competition Name Organising Institute/Company Level of Recognition Position Secured Team Members
01 Gladius'21 IMI Delhi Institute Level Winner Bhaargavi Agrawal , Prateek Goyal , Aayna Aggarwal, Shreya Goswami
02 "ITC
Interrobang Season 10"
ITC Institute Level Winner Arunika Sangwan, Nithin Kothapalli, Sushant Manda, Pulkit Gupta, Ankit Panda
03 Thoucentric Bottoms Up Thoucentric Institute Level Winner Aishwarya VR, Kaushik K , Samartha Agrawal
04 Prodigi XLRi National Level Winner Kerfegar Dalal, Dhananjai Jagannathan
05 "IndusInd Bank
Case Study Competition"
IndusInd Bank Institute Level Winner Yogesh Surana, Abheer Mehrotra, Anurag Bagaria,
06 ProdTech SJMSOM National Level Winner Kerfegar Dalal, Dhananjai Jagannathan
07 Pragyan 5.0 IIM Kashipur National Level Winner Bhaargavi Agrawal , Nainika Singh , Vidisha Agarwal
08 "A Voyage into the Sea of Disruptions: An HR Scavenger Hunt" Logarithm HR National Level Winner Apoorv Singhal, Prakhari Jain, Ratnika Singh
09 iThink 2020 Eli Lilly Institute Level Winner Apoorv Singhal, Prachi Kumar, Vanshika Gupta
10 "PwC US Advisory Case Challege 2.0" PwC US Advisory Institute Level Winner Siddharth Chauhan, Anuj Jain, Diljyot Singh Jaura, Vipul Panwar
11 Quest Johnson & Johnson Institute Level Winner Soumya Jayaprakash, Yogesh Surana, Onkar Khamgaonkar
12 Quest 2020 - 8th Edition Johnson & Johnson Institute Level Winner "Divya Vardiyani, Kartikeya
Mittal, Saurabh Chhabra, Yashi Mittal"
13 Mahindra Rise Challenge Mahindra Group National Level Winner Soumya Jayaprakash
14 "_VOIS Vantage 2020" Vodafone Intelligent Solutions (_VOIS) National Level Winner Mehul Mathur, Nishtha Mahajan, Priyank Inani
15 Mi Summit 2.0 Xiaomi Institute Level Winner Sunandan Gokhroo, Mayank Barnwal
16 YUKTI -Case Challenge Indian School of Business (ISB) National Level Winner "Diksha Miglani, Shashwat Naulakha, Shivam Gopal Periwal,"
17 "Pandemonium - Ensemble Valhalla" XLRI Jamshedpur National Level Winner Fakhruddin Kantawala
18 Blitz - The StartUp Challenge IIM Calcutta National Level Winner Aman Chhajed, Apoorva, Diwanshu Guleria
19 Mahindra Rise Challenge Mahindra Group Institute Level Winner Debabrata Das
20 Tradecraft, The Red Brick Summit IIM Ahmedabad National Level Winner "Suhail Shangari, Vishal Jha (Fore School of Management)
21 "Google Case Challenge 2020" Google Institute Level Winner Mehak Gupta, Manju, Sakshi Bareja
22 Optimus Prime MDI Gurgaon National Level Winner Aman Chhajed, Apoorva, Diwanshu Guleria
23 Nautica - Business Simulation 2020 MDI Gurgaon Institute Level Winner Chayan Jain, Sakshi Agrawal, Anshul Golani
24 Godrej Loud Godrej National Level Special invitee Shubhanshi verma
25 "Reliance
T.U.P 6.0"
Reliance Industries Limited National Level Semifinalist Pracheer Pranay, Shreya Goswami, Pulkit Agrawal, Aayna Aggarwal
26 Tata Steel: Steel-a-thon 2020 Tata Steel National Level Semifinalist Pracheer Pranay, Shreya Goswami, Niyati Jain
27 Flipkart WiRED 4.0 Flipkart National Level Semifinalist Umang Choudhary, Sudarshan, Rutvik Lingayat
28 "HUL L.I.M.E
Season XI"
HUL & CNBC-TV18 National Level Semifinalist Rohan Bhatia, Samrat Sur, Arunima Arora
29 Flipkart WiRED 4.0 Flipkart National Level Semifinalist Apoorv Singhal, Prakhari Jain, Prachi Kumar
30 HUL LIME SEASON XII HUL National Level Semifinalist Yogesh Surana, Onkar Khamgaonkar, Shubham Agarwal
31 Myntra Stylbiz 2020 Myntra National Level Semifinalist Rupal Chopra, Aashima Garg, Wuzmal Handu
32 HUL LIME 2020 HUL National Level Semifinalist Megha Sabharwal
33 Flipkart Wired 4.0 Flipkart National Level Semifinalist Diksha Miglani, Priyank Inani, Rohan Jhadhav
34 Pitch 'n' Snitch IIM Calcutta National Level Semifinalist Aman Chhajed, Apoorva, Diwanshu Guleria
35 Get Set Go Future Generali National Level Semifinalist Apoorva, Aman Chhajed
36 Loreal Sustainability Loreal National Level Semifinalist Arundhati Mahapatro, Chetan Sodhi, Anmol Singh
37 Google Case Study Challenge Google Institute Level Semifinalist Arundhati Mahapatro, Rishika Agarwal, Arunika Sangwal
38 "TATA
Imagination Challenge"
TATA National Level Semifinalist Arundhati Mahapatro
39 Colgate Transcend 2.0 Colgate Palmolive National Level Semifinalist Anuj jain, Siddharth Chauhan, Diljyot Singh Jaura
40 L'Oréal Sustainability Challenge 2019 L'Oréal National Level Selected in the Top 25 national teams Rohan Bhatia, Samrat Sur, Rishika Agrawal
41 TVS Credit EPIC Season
2 | Strategy Challenge
TVS Credit National Level Second Runners up Sugam Sindhi, Yogesh Surana, Amartya Singh Rashtrawar
42 Nestle Agri Challenge Nestle National Level Second Runners up Siddarth Pandey, Shasank Kumar Singh, Anubhav Pandita
43 Digital Campus Challenge Bayer National Level "International Level, Position: International Winner (Machine Learning & Deep Learning Category), International Finalist (Overall), 1 out of 4 teams selected in finals, Represented both MDI Gurgaon & ESCP Business School, Represented India (the only Indian team)" "Suhail Shangari, Vishal Jha (Fore School of Management)"
44 Tata Steel-a- thon Tata Steel National Level First Runners up Gaurav Verma, Shovan Mohapatra, Kannan H
45 Design It IIM Lucknow National Level First Runners up "Tushal Gupta, Deepak Gupta"
46 DataSights 2.0 IIM Kashipur National Level First Runners up Kerfegar Dalal, Dhananjai Jagannathan
47 Techzards - Product Management Competition IIM Bangalore National Level First Runners up Apoorv Singhal, Prakhari Jain, Ratnika Singh
48 Invest-O- Finiesta IIM Nagpur Institute Level First Runners up Mahima Gupta, Ishani Vijay, Aditya Manjeshwar
49 Nav Nirman Nomura National Level First Runners up Vidisha Agarwal, Vaibhav Pitliya
50 FinQuest 2.0 IIM Nagpur Institute Level First Runners up Vipul Navani, Onkar Khamgaokar, Yogesh Surana
51 HUL Carpe Diem Season 6 HUL National Level First Runners up Rishabh Agarwal, Krishna Bharadwaj, Atisha Singh
52 RPG Blizzard RPG National Level First Runners up Shubham Jain, Suryansh Chandel
53 HR Triathlon XLRI Jamshedpur National Level First Runners up Akshita Agrawal, Fakhruddin Kantawala, Pranshu Garg
54 Disruptathon MDI Gurgaon National Level First Runners up Aman Chhajed, Surya Jain
55 BRAND-O S. P. Jain Institute of Management & Research (SPJIMR) National Level First Runners up Aman Chhajed, Apoorva, Rishabh Sachdeva
56 "ITC Interrobang S- 10" ITC Ltd. Institute Level First Runners up Rahul Jeswani, Bhavya Jain, Kanika Patwari, Arunima Arora
57 Convisage 2021 NMIMS, Mumbai- Orane Consulting National Level First Runners up Vanshul Goyal, Keshav Singhal, KVV Sasidhar Reddy
58 "Bond with Pidilite Case Competition 2020" Pidilite Industries Ltd. National Level First Runners up Chayan Jain, Sakshi Agrawal, Anshul Golani
59 "Cerebro - National Case Study Competition" Conduent Inc. National Level First Runners up Aditi Anand, Nakul Baweja, Rahul Samaddar
60 Accuracy Business Cup Accuracy National Level First Runners up Harshit Virmani, Karan Rajeev Arora, Harshul Jain
61 Asian Paints Canvas Asian Paints Institute Level First Runners up Arundhati Mahapatro, Kush Jain, George Koshy
62 "HUL Techtonic" Hindustan Unilever National Level First Runners up Arundhati Mahapatro, Kush Jain, Sujith P
63 Mi Summit Mi Institute Level Finalist Shivam Awasthi , Prashant Thakur
64 Everest Case Study Competition Everest Group National Level Finalist Kunal Sadhwani, Ayush Gupta
65 Bond with Pidilite Pidilite Institute Level Finalist L.P. Ashwanth, Akarshita Chopra, Rishi Kapadia
66 Asian Paints - The Conundrum 2020 Asian Paints National Level Finalist Pracheer Pranay, Shreya Goswami, Pulkit Agrawal
67 "Samsung E.D.G.E. Season 5" Samsung National Level Finalist Abhishek Benwal, Siddharth Bagdi, Shivam Gopal Periwal
68 Avant Garde 6.0 Aditya Birla Group National Level Finalist Arunika Sangwan, Anshul Tandon, Amritasai Sista
69 "2020 International Women's Day - Abbott Brand Ambassador Contest" Abbott National Level Finalist Punyaja Swaroop
70 "RB Global Challenge 2020" Reckitt Benckiser Institute Level Finalist Sanchay Gupta, Aakash Johri, Janhavi Khanna
71 National case study competition Everest Group Institute Level Finalist Sanchay Gupta, Shreya Jain
72 RB Global Challenge 2020 Reckitt National Level Finalist Rohan Bhatia, Samrat Sur, Vardaan Makhija
73 Asian Paints Canvas Asian Paints National Level Finalist Rohan Hassija, Shalini Mittal, Tanayjit Chakraborty
74 RB Global Challenge Reckitt Institute Level Finalist Samarth Singh Gahlot, Saloni Garg, Garveeta Singh
75 ThinkUp Challenge Philips National Level Finalist Shalini Mittal, Rupal Chopra, Nancy Patodi
76 Amazon Customer Excellence Challenge 2020 Amazon National Level Finalist Shreya Bansal, Saloni Garg, Samarth Singh Gahlot, S Auditya
77 Kotler’s Conundrum IIM Ahmedabad National Level Finalist Niharesh Gupta, Shubhra Jain, Darsh Sheth
78 RPG Blizzard 2021 RPG National Level Finalist Anirudh Modi, Nainika Singh, Yogesh
79 "National Case Study Competition" Everest Group Institute Level Finalist Divya Vardiyani, Kartikeya Mittal
80 Case Challenge Google National Level Finalist Kaushik K, Samrat Sur, Chetan Sodhi
81 "CFA Research Challenge" CFA Institute Institute Level Finalist Tanya Katiyar, Siddhant Daga, Neha Jain, Jay Shah
82 CFA research challenge CFA Institute Level Finalist Siddhant Daga, Tanya Katiyar, Neha Jain, Jay Shah and Samarth Srivastava
83 "Reliance Industries Limited T.U.P 6.0" Reliance Industries Limited Institute Level Finalist Deepak Jain, Yogesh Surana, Kritika Modi, Shubham Garg
84 Bond with Pidilite Pidilite Industries Limited Institute Level Finalist Deepak Jain, Sanchit Garg, Ansh Gupta
85 "CFA Research Challenge" CFA Society India (IAIP) Institute Level Finalist Neha Jain, Tanya Katiyar, Siddhant Daga, Samarth Shrivastava; Jay Rajesh Shah
86 Bajaj Finserv ATOM Bajaj Finserv Institute Level Finalist Neha Jain, Rashi Jain, Mayank Arora, Ayush Kapoor Garg
87 "GSK E^3 - Engaging and Exciting minds for Excellence 2020" GSK National Level Finalist Rishabh Agarwal, Rahul Jeswani, Rishika Agrawal
88 ACTapult ACT Fibernet National Level Finalist Shubham Jain, Kushaagr Panwar
89 J&J Quest 2020 Johnson & Johnson National Level Finalist Diksha Miglani, Shashwat Naulakha, Vani Miglani, Mayank Arora
90 L'Oreal Sustainability Challenge L'Oreal National Level Finalist Siddarth Pandey, Abhishek Parashar, Mukti Harichandran
91 Tata Imagination Challenge Tata Administrative Services (TAS) National Level Finalist Suhail Shangari
92 iThink 2020 Eli Lilly &Company Institute Level Finalist Mehak Gupta, Manju, Sakshi Bareja,
92 iThink 2020 Eli Lilly &Company Institute Level Finalist Mehak Gupta, Manju, Sakshi Bareja
93 Marcon Indian School of Business (ISB) National Level Finalist Suhail Shangari, Hemlata Saraf, Shivam Goel
94 Biz Quizz IIM Luchnow National Level Finalist Suhail Shangari, Hemlata Saraf
95 "O.P. Jindal Engineering and Management Scholarship (OPJEMS)" O.P. Jindal Group National Level Finalist Suhail Shangari
96 Strike or Yield XLRI National Level Finalist Aman Chhajed, Apoorva, Diwanshu Guleria
97 Innovation Jam IIM Lucknow National Level Finalist Aman Chhajed, Apoorva
98 Imperium IIM Indore National Level Finalist Aman Chhajed, Apoorva, Ananya Bansal, Arjun Talwar
99 T.U.P 6.0 Reliance Industries Limited Institute Level Finalist "Aman Chhajed, Diwanshu Guleria, Shlok Shah, Aditya Bhatia"
100 JNJ Quest 2020 Johnson & Johnson Institute Level Finalist "Rahul Jeswani, Bhavya Jain, Arunima Arora, Kanika Patwari"
101 SBI Business Challenge IMT Ghaziabad- SBI National Level Finalist Vanshul Goyal, KVV Sasidhar Reddy
102 Nomura HR Case Study Nomura National Level Finalist "Sachin Bhakt, Priyanka Batra"
103 "Amazon Customer Excellence (ACE) Challenge 2020" Amazon Institute Level Finalist Diksha Miglani, Shashwat Naulakha, Vani Miglani, Mayank Arora
104 "_VOIS Vantage 2020" _VOIS National Level Finalist Keshav Gupta, Parth Dandekar, Sridip Samanta
105 MI Summit 2.0 Xiaomi Institute Level Finalist Keshav Gupta, Vedant Mahajan
106 Amazon Ace Amazon Institute Level Finalist Arundhati Mahapatro, Abhishek Saha, Shreya Gupta, Swapnil Agarwal
107 RB Global Challenge Reckitt Benckiser Institute Level Finalist "Arundhati Mahapatro, Abhishek Saha, Swapnil Agarwal"
108 ReLead 3.0 Renew Power National Level Finalist Anuj Jain, Siddharth Chauhan, Nishant Jain
109 "PWC Challenge 2020" PWC US Advisory Institute Level Finalist Anuj Jain, Siddharth Chauhan, Diljyot Singh Jaura, Vipul Panwar
110 Mi Summit 2.0 Xiaomi National Level Cluster Runner Up Anubhav Pandita, Rahul Sharma
111 Hero Campus Challenge Hero Motocorp Institute Level Campus finalist Rahul Jeswani, Arunika Sangwan, Siddhant Daga